Gigabit 10/100/1000TX (SX/LX)
■敘述
The Gigabit 10/100/1000-T轉換器提供10/100/1000-T轉換成1000-SX / LX。此模組自動協商功能隨時會為網路需要全雙工或者半雙工模式的正確時候選擇nogotiation 並會為兩個終端設備communcate 彼此做調整選擇。並且利用LED指示燈號顯視模組在它的動作期間所發生故障情況。RJ45 界面被設計有MDI/MDIX 功能可連接不管是 Pin to Pin 或 Cross over 跳接線都可直接連接到網路上。
■特色
.MDI-MDIX auto-crossover supported
Plug-and-play installation
.Supports jumbo frame (64-9216 bytes)
.Supports voltage monitor
.Complies to IEEE802.3z 1000 base-SX/LX and IEEE 802.3ab 1000 base-T
.LED indication: power, TP act, FDX, TP link, fiber link, fiber act
■規格
.界面:RJ-45 connector,using UTP 100-ohm Cat 5 or 5e cable, SC/LC or
            Bi-directional SC (single mode only) fiber connectors
.線纜:50/125 or 62.5/125 Multi-Mode 850nm(SX) 550m  
               9/125 Single-mode 1310nm/1550nm(LX) 10km~40km
               longer ditance upon request
.線纜長度:UTP cable 100 meters
.技術:Baseband
.標準:IEEE 802.3 10Base-T,
             IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX/FX,
             IEEE 802.3ab 1000Base-T and 802.3z 1000Base-SX/LX
.溫度:0 C to 60 C degree (Standard Operating)
.濕度:10% to 90%(non-condensing)
.產品尺寸:4.2"x2.2"x0.8"
.外接電源: Input rating:110 or 220 VAC, 50-60 Hz
                     Output rating: 5 VDC, 1Amp
■型號
Item Number Description
MF-TFX-GM Fast Ethernet 10/100/1000TX (SX) Converter SC type
(Multi-Mode)
MF-TFX-GS Fast Ethernet 10/100/1000TX (LX) Converter SC type
(Single-Mode)
   
   

 

暐明實業股份有限公司 http://www.mfico.com.tw TEL:886-2-8228-7185 FAX: 886-2-8192-7026 235新北市中和區中正路755號6樓之2
本網站內容享有著作權,禁止侵害,違者必究。©2000 by Ming Fortune Industry Co., Ltd. All rights reserved.