乙太網絡10BFL/FL延長器
■敘述
我們提供一個完美的解決辦法結束你佈線的頭痛問題,不再是佈線時讓光纖線纜距離不足將網路阻隔。 10Base-FL延長模組是讓工作站,與一個10Base-FL 集線器中心的工作距離光纖纜線傳輸高達20 公里(單模)的光纜 以及2 公里(多模式)。 延長模組更提供延長模組提供7 LEDs指示燈號POWER, LINK, RCV, COL,等等特徵, 並包括有IEEE 802.3 10Base-FL相容標準的要求。
■特色
■規格
.Interface:

.Cable length:


.Cable type:

.External Power:
.Temperature:
.Humidity:
.Standard:
.EMI:
.Technique:
.LAN Expansion:
.Topology:
.Protocol:
.Dimensions:
Dual ST connector for 10Base-FL

20K meters max. for fiber optic Single-mode (MF-682S)
2K meters max. for fiber optic Multi-mode (MF-682)
9/125um Single-mode duplex fiber optic cable for 10Base-FL(MF-682S)
62.5/125um Multi-mode duplex fiber optic cable for 10Base-FL(MF-682)
Input 110V or 220V AC Output 12V DC, 1 Amp
0 to 55 degree (standard operating)
10 to 90% (non-condensing)
IEEE 802.3 10Base-2 Ethernet
Meets FCC Class A Subpart B of Part 15 Requirement
Baseband
Fiber Optic expand upon to 4 level

Star
CSMA/CD
4.2" x 2.2" x 0.8"

■型號
Item Number Description
MF-682 Ethernet 10Base-FL/FL Converter(ST)Multi-Mode Extender
MF-682S Ethernet 10Base-FL/FL Converter(ST)Single-Mode Extender
MF-682MS Ethernet 10Base-FL/FL Converter(ST)Single-Mode/Multi Mode
暐明實業股份有限公司 http://www.mfico.com.tw TEL:886-2-8228-7185 FAX: 886-2-8192-7026 235新北市中和區中正路755號6樓之2
本網站內容享有著作權,禁止侵害,違者必究。©2000 by Ming Fortune Industry Co., Ltd. All rights reserved.