Gigabit 10/100/1000TX (SX/LX)
■Description
The Gigabit 10/100/1000 Base-T Converter provide the 10/100/1000 Base-T convert to 1000 Base-SX/LX. When Auto-nogotiation function is selected both terminal units communcate each other by full-duplex or half-duplex way automatically according to specific network needs. And LED indicators to easily monitor faults happening during its operation. Auto MDI/MDIX for RJ45 connector and you dont need to change the straight through or crossover cable when you connection to the network.
■Specification
.Interface:RJ-45 connector,using UTP 100-ohm Cat 5 or 5e cable, SC/LC or
    Bi-directional SC (single mode only) fiber connectors
.Cable Type:50/125 or 62.5/125 Multi-Mode 850nm(SX) 550m
                        9/125 single-mode 1310nm/1550nm(LX) 10KM~40KM
    longer ditance upon request
.Cable length:UTP cable 100 meters
.Technique:Baseband
.Standard:IEEE 802.3 10Base-T,
    IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX/FX,
    IEEE 802.3ab 1000Base-T and 802.3z 1000Base-SX/LX
.Temperature:0 C to 60 C degree (Standard Operating)
.Humidity:10% to 90%(non-condensing)
.Dimensions:4.2"x2.2"x0.8"
.External Power Supply: Input rating:110 or 220 VAC, 50-60 Hz
    Output rating: 5 VDC, 1Amp
■Features
.MDI-MDIX auto-crossover supported
   Plug-and-play installation
.Supports jumbo frame (64-9216 bytes)
.Supports voltage monitor
.Complies to IEEE802.3z 1000 base-SX/LX and IEEE 802.3ab 1000 base-T
.LED indication: power, TP act, FDX, TP link, fiber link, fiber act
■Item_number
Item Number Description
MF-TFX-GM Fast Ethernet 10/100/1000TX (SX) Converter SC type
(Multi-Mode)
MF-TFX-GS Fast Ethernet 10/100/1000TX (LX) Converter SC type
(Single-Mode)
   
   

 

Ming Fortune Industry Co., Ltd. http://www.mfico.com.tw TEL:886-2-8228-7185 FAX: 886-2-8192-7026
6F.-2, No.755, Zhongzheng Rd., Zhonghe Dist., New Taipei City 235, Taiwan (R.O.C.)
©2000 by Ming Fortune Industry Co., Ltd. All rights reserved.